MOT Status
United Kingdom

VolkswagenCorrado

DVSA records show 1,189 initial MOT tests for the Volkswagen Corrado in 2025. 73.2% passed at the first attempt, while 26.8% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 132,499 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Volkswagen Corrado MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests1,189
First-time passes73.2%
Failed278 (23.4%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)41
Average recorded odometer132,499 mi

Other Volkswagen models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Golf882,33075.1%24.9%
Polo632,01167.4%32.6%
Transporter339,31768.6%31.4%
Tiguan255,79081.4%18.6%
Passat175,88071.5%28.5%
Caddy145,00368.1%31.9%
UP130,85879.7%20.3%
T-ROC93,71090.8%9.2%
Crafter69,44668.1%31.9%
Touran68,26667.9%32.1%
Scirocco45,86268.4%31.6%
Beetle40,53359.1%40.9%
Touareg36,80677.3%22.7%
Sharan35,03975.7%24.3%
T-Cross31,21188.7%11.3%
ID324,45889.0%11.0%
FOX23,31650.7%49.3%
Amarok20,45575.4%24.6%
Caravelle18,35365.1%34.9%
CC13,37771.5%28.5%

Browse all Volkswagen model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.