MOT Status
United Kingdom

HyundaiAmica

DVSA records show 4,921 initial MOT tests for the Hyundai Amica in 2025. 55.9% passed at the first attempt, while 44.1% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 61,577 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Hyundai Amica MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests4,921
First-time passes55.9%
Failed1,688 (34.3%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)482
Average recorded odometer61,577 mi

Other Hyundai models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
i10250,74572.6%27.4%
Tucson168,77783.0%17.0%
i20133,04872.6%27.4%
i30102,08364.6%35.4%
Kona62,75286.3%13.7%
Ioniq57,57686.9%13.1%
IX3549,75963.8%36.2%
Santa FE33,40768.8%31.2%
IX2028,75169.2%30.8%
i4019,83971.1%28.9%
Getz16,45853.4%46.6%
i8007,96862.7%37.3%
Bayon5,48684.8%15.2%
Coupe4,86252.4%47.6%
Matrix2,81052.1%47.9%
Veloster2,45760.9%39.1%
Iload1,71658.3%41.7%
Accent1,35755.0%45.0%
Terracan96258.1%41.9%
Sonata44564.7%35.3%

Browse all Hyundai model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.