MOT Status
United Kingdom

TriumphTR6

DVSA records show 955 initial MOT tests for the Triumph TR6 in 2025. 84.8% passed at the first attempt, while 15.2% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 46,990 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Triumph TR6 MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests955
First-time passes84.8%
Failed116 (12.1%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)29
Average recorded odometer46,990 mi

Other Triumph models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Tiger24,96391.7%8.3%
Bonneville23,13391.0%9.0%
Daytona4,35686.5%13.5%
Speed3,90490.5%9.5%
Thunderbird3,61989.1%10.9%
Thruxton2,86390.7%9.3%
Rocket2,43692.7%7.3%
Trident2,34990.6%9.4%
Scrambler1,75691.5%8.5%
Trophy1,34888.5%11.5%
Stag1,24281.8%18.2%
Spitfire49778.9%21.1%
TR438587.0%13.0%
Herald26279.0%21.0%
Vitesse21183.4%16.6%
Adventurer20389.2%10.8%
Dolomite20178.6%21.4%
GT616381.0%19.0%
TR512491.1%8.9%
TR312190.1%9.9%

Browse all Triumph model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.