MOT Status
United Kingdom

TriumphDaytona

DVSA records show 4,356 initial MOT tests for the Triumph Daytona in 2025. 86.5% passed at the first attempt, while 13.5% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 21,010 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Triumph Daytona MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests4,356
First-time passes86.5%
Failed360 (8.3%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)227
Average recorded odometer21,010 mi

Other Triumph models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Tiger24,96391.7%8.3%
Bonneville23,13391.0%9.0%
Speed3,90490.5%9.5%
Thunderbird3,61989.1%10.9%
Thruxton2,86390.7%9.3%
Rocket2,43692.7%7.3%
Trident2,34990.6%9.4%
Scrambler1,75691.5%8.5%
Trophy1,34888.5%11.5%
Stag1,24281.8%18.2%
TR695584.8%15.2%
Spitfire49778.9%21.1%
TR438587.0%13.0%
Herald26279.0%21.0%
Vitesse21183.4%16.6%
Adventurer20389.2%10.8%
Dolomite20178.6%21.4%
GT616381.0%19.0%
TR512491.1%8.9%
TR312190.1%9.9%

Browse all Triumph model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.