MOT Status
United Kingdom

TriumphRocket

DVSA records show 2,436 initial MOT tests for the Triumph Rocket in 2025. 92.7% passed at the first attempt, while 7.3% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 13,459 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Triumph Rocket MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests2,436
First-time passes92.7%
Failed102 (4.2%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)77
Average recorded odometer13,459 mi

Other Triumph models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Tiger24,96391.7%8.3%
Bonneville23,13391.0%9.0%
Daytona4,35686.5%13.5%
Speed3,90490.5%9.5%
Thunderbird3,61989.1%10.9%
Thruxton2,86390.7%9.3%
Trident2,34990.6%9.4%
Scrambler1,75691.5%8.5%
Trophy1,34888.5%11.5%
Stag1,24281.8%18.2%
TR695584.8%15.2%
Spitfire49778.9%21.1%
TR438587.0%13.0%
Herald26279.0%21.0%
Vitesse21183.4%16.6%
Adventurer20389.2%10.8%
Dolomite20178.6%21.4%
GT616381.0%19.0%
TR512491.1%8.9%
TR312190.1%9.9%

Browse all Triumph model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.