MOT Status
United Kingdom

ToyotaSupra

DVSA records show 2,335 initial MOT tests for the Toyota Supra in 2025. 88.1% passed at the first attempt, while 11.9% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 68,031 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Toyota Supra MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests2,335
First-time passes88.1%
Failed227 (9.7%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)50
Average recorded odometer68,031 mi

Other Toyota models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Yaris478,80773.2%26.8%
Aygo269,86575.8%24.2%
Prius159,71478.6%21.4%
Auris148,63071.9%28.1%
Corolla126,88878.5%21.5%
RAV4105,18581.0%19.0%
C-HR103,54486.0%14.0%
Hilux79,45170.2%29.8%
Avensis55,13565.5%34.5%
Verso26,96869.7%30.3%
Proace19,63571.9%28.1%
Estima18,74076.7%23.3%
IQ16,61973.8%26.2%
Hiace13,10765.1%34.9%
Alphard11,05572.8%27.2%
MR29,71167.8%32.2%
Celica8,42161.2%38.8%
GT866,58283.5%16.5%
Previa3,85255.8%44.2%
Urban Cruiser3,55068.9%31.1%

Browse all Toyota model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.