MOT Status
United Kingdom

ToyotaAygo

DVSA records show 269,865 initial MOT tests for the Toyota Aygo in 2025. 75.8% passed at the first attempt, while 24.2% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 52,740 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Toyota Aygo MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests269,865
First-time passes75.8%
Failed49,980 (18.5%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)15,240
Average recorded odometer52,740 mi

Other Toyota models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Yaris478,80773.2%26.8%
Prius159,71478.6%21.4%
Auris148,63071.9%28.1%
Corolla126,88878.5%21.5%
RAV4105,18581.0%19.0%
C-HR103,54486.0%14.0%
Hilux79,45170.2%29.8%
Avensis55,13565.5%34.5%
Verso26,96869.7%30.3%
Proace19,63571.9%28.1%
Estima18,74076.7%23.3%
IQ16,61973.8%26.2%
Hiace13,10765.1%34.9%
Alphard11,05572.8%27.2%
MR29,71167.8%32.2%
Celica8,42161.2%38.8%
GT866,58283.5%16.5%
Previa3,85255.8%44.2%
Urban Cruiser3,55068.9%31.1%
Vellfire3,40083.2%16.8%

Browse all Toyota model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.