MOT Status
United Kingdom

ToyotaNoah

DVSA records show 1,172 initial MOT tests for the Toyota Noah in 2025. 85.5% passed at the first attempt, while 14.5% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 73,018 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Toyota Noah MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests1,172
First-time passes85.5%
Failed134 (11.4%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)36
Average recorded odometer73,018 mi

Other Toyota models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Yaris478,80773.2%26.8%
Aygo269,86575.8%24.2%
Prius159,71478.6%21.4%
Auris148,63071.9%28.1%
Corolla126,88878.5%21.5%
RAV4105,18581.0%19.0%
C-HR103,54486.0%14.0%
Hilux79,45170.2%29.8%
Avensis55,13565.5%34.5%
Verso26,96869.7%30.3%
Proace19,63571.9%28.1%
Estima18,74076.7%23.3%
IQ16,61973.8%26.2%
Hiace13,10765.1%34.9%
Alphard11,05572.8%27.2%
MR29,71167.8%32.2%
Celica8,42161.2%38.8%
GT866,58283.5%16.5%
Previa3,85255.8%44.2%
Urban Cruiser3,55068.9%31.1%

Browse all Toyota model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.