MOT Status
United Kingdom

ToyotaGT86

DVSA records show 6,582 initial MOT tests for the Toyota GT86 in 2025. 83.5% passed at the first attempt, while 16.5% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 62,208 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Toyota GT86 MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests6,582
First-time passes83.5%
Failed903 (13.7%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)181
Average recorded odometer62,208 mi

Other Toyota models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Yaris478,80773.2%26.8%
Aygo269,86575.8%24.2%
Prius159,71478.6%21.4%
Auris148,63071.9%28.1%
Corolla126,88878.5%21.5%
RAV4105,18581.0%19.0%
C-HR103,54486.0%14.0%
Hilux79,45170.2%29.8%
Avensis55,13565.5%34.5%
Verso26,96869.7%30.3%
Proace19,63571.9%28.1%
Estima18,74076.7%23.3%
IQ16,61973.8%26.2%
Hiace13,10765.1%34.9%
Alphard11,05572.8%27.2%
MR29,71167.8%32.2%
Celica8,42161.2%38.8%
Previa3,85255.8%44.2%
Urban Cruiser3,55068.9%31.1%
Vellfire3,40083.2%16.8%

Browse all Toyota model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.