MOT Status
United Kingdom

FiatSeicento

DVSA records show 1,070 initial MOT tests for the Fiat Seicento in 2025. 55.8% passed at the first attempt, while 44.2% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 57,076 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Fiat Seicento MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests1,070
First-time passes55.8%
Failed415 (38.8%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)58
Average recorded odometer57,076 mi

Other Fiat models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
500360,78368.0%32.0%
Ducato95,16770.9%29.1%
Panda84,81464.1%35.9%
Punto48,50455.2%44.8%
Doblo43,04663.2%36.8%
Tipo13,25171.8%28.2%
Auto Trail11,11789.0%11.0%
Swift8,87589.9%10.1%
Fiorino8,02461.6%38.4%
Scudo7,72854.3%45.7%
Qubo4,03363.1%36.9%
Bravo3,77850.6%49.4%
Roller Team3,61186.0%14.0%
Talento3,07668.7%31.3%
1242,83184.2%15.8%
Fullback2,79780.3%19.7%
Hymer1,57876.2%23.8%
Adria1,42990.8%9.2%
Benimar1,38589.0%11.0%
Burstner1,15188.7%11.3%

Browse all Fiat model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.