MOT Status
United Kingdom

FiatRoller Team

DVSA records show 3,611 initial MOT tests for the Fiat Roller Team in 2025. 86.0% passed at the first attempt, while 14.0% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 25,451 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Fiat Roller Team MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests3,611
First-time passes86.0%
Failed318 (8.8%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)188
Average recorded odometer25,451 mi

Other Fiat models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
500360,78368.0%32.0%
Ducato95,16770.9%29.1%
Panda84,81464.1%35.9%
Punto48,50455.2%44.8%
Doblo43,04663.2%36.8%
Tipo13,25171.8%28.2%
Auto Trail11,11789.0%11.0%
Swift8,87589.9%10.1%
Fiorino8,02461.6%38.4%
Scudo7,72854.3%45.7%
Qubo4,03363.1%36.9%
Bravo3,77850.6%49.4%
Talento3,07668.7%31.3%
1242,83184.2%15.8%
Fullback2,79780.3%19.7%
Hymer1,57876.2%23.8%
Adria1,42990.8%9.2%
Benimar1,38589.0%11.0%
Burstner1,15188.7%11.3%
Seicento1,07055.8%44.2%

Browse all Fiat model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.