MOT Status
United Kingdom

FiatDucato

DVSA records show 95,167 initial MOT tests for the Fiat Ducato in 2025. 70.9% passed at the first attempt, while 29.1% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 70,023 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Fiat Ducato MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests95,167
First-time passes70.9%
Failed22,634 (23.8%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)5,077
Average recorded odometer70,023 mi

Other Fiat models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
500360,78368.0%32.0%
Panda84,81464.1%35.9%
Punto48,50455.2%44.8%
Doblo43,04663.2%36.8%
Tipo13,25171.8%28.2%
Auto Trail11,11789.0%11.0%
Swift8,87589.9%10.1%
Fiorino8,02461.6%38.4%
Scudo7,72854.3%45.7%
Qubo4,03363.1%36.9%
Bravo3,77850.6%49.4%
Roller Team3,61186.0%14.0%
Talento3,07668.7%31.3%
1242,83184.2%15.8%
Fullback2,79780.3%19.7%
Hymer1,57876.2%23.8%
Adria1,42990.8%9.2%
Benimar1,38589.0%11.0%
Burstner1,15188.7%11.3%
Seicento1,07055.8%44.2%

Browse all Fiat model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.