MOT Status
United Kingdom

RenaultTwizy

DVSA records show 465 initial MOT tests for the Renault Twizy in 2025. 77.6% passed at the first attempt, while 22.4% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 9,792 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Renault Twizy MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests465
First-time passes77.6%
Failed95 (20.4%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)9
Average recorded odometer9,792 mi

Other Renault models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Clio306,72857.0%43.0%
Captur162,54476.0%24.0%
Trafic129,18060.0%40.0%
Megane91,29355.2%44.8%
Master72,63161.9%38.1%
Kadjar69,27673.6%26.4%
Kangoo52,14654.5%45.5%
Scenic31,88555.9%44.1%
ZOE27,07178.7%21.3%
Twingo23,74361.4%38.6%
Grand Scenic19,32054.0%46.0%
Modus10,35150.0%50.0%
Arkana8,91687.8%12.2%
Laguna7,47253.8%46.2%
Koleos3,90975.3%24.7%
Grand Espace1,35154.6%45.4%
Espace1,12154.2%45.8%
Avantime16163.4%36.6%
510284.3%15.7%

Browse all Renault model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.