MOT Status
United Kingdom

NissanJuke

DVSA records show 328,244 initial MOT tests for the Nissan Juke in 2025. 69.8% passed at the first attempt, while 30.2% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 62,907 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Nissan Juke MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests328,244
First-time passes69.8%
Failed83,509 (25.4%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)15,673
Average recorded odometer62,907 mi

Other Nissan models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Qashqai600,10469.0%31.0%
Micra237,36063.4%36.6%
Note146,82663.1%36.9%
X-Trail88,16269.5%30.5%
Navara70,76967.1%32.9%
Leaf53,14680.3%19.7%
NV20024,76955.3%44.7%
Pulsar20,88270.7%29.3%
Elgrand13,86966.9%33.1%
Almera11,24955.7%44.3%
Pixo10,72963.7%36.3%
Primastar9,74452.1%47.9%
Cabstar8,85450.0%50.0%
NV4007,94462.7%37.3%
3504,85673.4%26.6%
Pathfinder4,72755.7%44.3%
NV3003,30268.8%31.2%
Serena3,02574.5%25.5%
Cube2,76567.8%32.2%
Primera2,49057.2%42.8%

Browse all Nissan model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.