MOT Status
United Kingdom

NissanAlmera

DVSA records show 11,249 initial MOT tests for the Nissan Almera in 2025. 55.7% passed at the first attempt, while 44.3% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 87,636 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Nissan Almera MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests11,249
First-time passes55.7%
Failed3,881 (34.5%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)1,102
Average recorded odometer87,636 mi

Other Nissan models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Qashqai600,10469.0%31.0%
Juke328,24469.8%30.2%
Micra237,36063.4%36.6%
Note146,82663.1%36.9%
X-Trail88,16269.5%30.5%
Navara70,76967.1%32.9%
Leaf53,14680.3%19.7%
NV20024,76955.3%44.7%
Pulsar20,88270.7%29.3%
Elgrand13,86966.9%33.1%
Pixo10,72963.7%36.3%
Primastar9,74452.1%47.9%
Cabstar8,85450.0%50.0%
NV4007,94462.7%37.3%
3504,85673.4%26.6%
Pathfinder4,72755.7%44.3%
NV3003,30268.8%31.2%
Serena3,02574.5%25.5%
Cube2,76567.8%32.2%
Primera2,49057.2%42.8%

Browse all Nissan model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.