MOT Status
United Kingdom

VauxhallCombo

DVSA records show 104,299 initial MOT tests for the Vauxhall Combo in 2025. 63.3% passed at the first attempt, while 36.7% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 86,293 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Vauxhall Combo MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests104,299
First-time passes63.3%
Failed30,023 (28.8%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)8,281
Average recorded odometer86,293 mi

Other Vauxhall models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Corsa897,40964.6%35.4%
Astra584,19865.8%34.2%
Mokka254,01369.2%30.8%
Vivaro236,68159.3%40.7%
Insignia181,10367.4%32.6%
Zafira174,46261.5%38.5%
Meriva81,09961.5%38.5%
Crossland79,31384.2%15.8%
Grandland75,39483.7%16.3%
Adam58,76265.7%34.3%
Movano56,81261.0%39.0%
Viva38,15478.6%21.4%
Agila32,74660.5%39.5%
Vectra22,04055.6%44.4%
Antara18,44553.3%46.7%
Astravan6,25355.0%45.0%
Tigra5,33953.1%46.9%
Corsavan2,94851.7%48.3%
Cascada2,76273.9%26.1%
Ampera1,14968.6%31.4%

Browse all Vauxhall model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.