MOT Status
United Kingdom

SeatAlhambra

DVSA records show 25,948 initial MOT tests for the Seat Alhambra in 2025. 74.5% passed at the first attempt, while 25.5% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 108,038 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Seat Alhambra MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests25,948
First-time passes74.5%
Failed5,562 (21.4%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)1,060
Average recorded odometer108,038 mi

Other Seat models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Ibiza190,06366.0%34.0%
Leon183,67875.8%24.2%
Arona57,24084.2%15.8%
Ateca52,16887.9%12.1%
MII18,63875.9%24.1%
Altea11,14059.2%40.8%
Tarraco10,12284.8%15.2%
Toledo5,31068.0%32.0%
Exeo4,28862.0%38.0%
Arosa1,69856.8%43.2%
Cordoba12357.7%42.3%
Inca12063.3%36.7%

Browse all Seat model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.