MOT Status
United Kingdom

PorscheCarrera

DVSA records show 791 initial MOT tests for the Porsche Carrera in 2025. 84.2% passed at the first attempt, while 15.8% did not pass on the initial inspection. The average valid odometer reading was 78,452 miles. Explore Odometer readings, Vehicle age, Common faults and Annual history.

Porsche Carrera MOT results

Initial normal tests (NT) recorded as pass, fail or repaired and passed (PRS) in 2025.

Initial MOT tests791
First-time passes84.2%
Failed97 (12.3%)
Repaired and passed (PRS)28
Average recorded odometer78,452 mi

Other Porsche models

Explore other published model families from 2025, ordered by the number of initial MOT tests. The current model is excluded.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
91152,16989.1%10.9%
Macan34,96890.8%9.2%
Boxster32,33382.6%17.4%
Cayenne31,76785.2%14.8%
Cayman14,70788.9%11.1%
Taycan10,87490.9%9.1%
Panamera7,52288.3%11.7%
9442,12078.3%21.7%
7181,47495.7%4.3%
92865681.1%18.9%
92448972.0%28.0%
96848985.9%14.1%

Browse all Porsche model statistics

About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.