MOT Status
United Kingdom

BentleyModels and MOT statistics

Published Bentley models accounted for 20,093 initial MOT tests in 2025. 90.8% passed at the first attempt; 9.2% did not pass on the initial inspection. Browse 9 model families, view charts or explore MOT results.

Bentley model families

Individual model families with at least 100 initial MOT tests. Select a row for detailed outcomes, faults and age groups.

Model Initial MOT tests First-time pass Initial failure
Continental12,01590.9%9.1%
Bentayga3,23395.3%4.7%
Arnage1,39686.4%13.6%
Flying Spur96092.9%7.1%
Mulsanne92890.8%9.2%
Turbo76182.5%17.5%
Brooklands39783.4%16.6%
Azure25691.0%9.0%
Eight14783.0%17.0%
About these statistics

We analyse official DVSA MOT records, link model names to Department for Transport reference data and publish independently calculated results. Figures refer to MOT tests, not unique vehicles. .

Published years: 2025. Latest completed year: 2025.